Note: The interactive features of our website work best when using Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox browsers.
 

Farmland for Sale Near You | Current Listings

Explore current farmland for sale across the Midwest, including Iowa, Illinois, Minnesota, and Nebraska. Buyers searching for farmland near them can browse available land listings, compare opportunities, and stay informed on new properties coming to market.

$651,750 ($16,500/Ac.)

Jones Co., IA - 39.50 Ac., m/l (010-3281-02)

Highly Productive Jones County Farm Within the City Limits of Monticello!

$1,986,355 ($9,500/Ac.)

$1,100,000 ($9,166.66/Ac.)

Waseca Co., MN - 120.00 Ac., m/l (190-0333-01)

Tillable Farmland, CRP, Ponds, Trees & Flowing Creek!

$838,097 ($14,950/Ac.)

$1,004,850 ($15,950/Ac.)

$1,272,600 ($15,750/Ac.)

Benton Co., IA - 80.80 Ac., m/l (010-3061-05)

High-Quality Benton County Farm Along a Hard-Surfaced Road!

$1,424,315 ($18,500/Ac.)

$199,900

Jones Co., IA - 11.48 Ac., m/l (010-3301-01)

Beautiful Buildable Lot with Mix of Pasture, Mature Trees & Creek!

$649,000 ($7,612.90/Ac.)

Cerro Gordo Co., IA - 85.25 Ac., m/l (020-0591-02)

Great Development Potential Within the City Limits of Mason City!

Price Reduced! $827,700 ($15,000/Ac.)

Scott Co., IA - 55.18 Ac., m/l (010-3195-01)

Development Potential Along I-280 in Davenport

$1,305,900 ($10,526.36/ac.)

Redwood Co., MN - 124.06 Ac. m/l (190-0336-02)

Quality Redwood County Land with Direct Tile Outlets

$439,500

Linn Co., IA - 5.26 Ac., m/l (010-3073-03)

Well-Maintained Acreage with Several Nice Outbuildings!

$1,216,000 ($15,200/Ac.)

Linn Co., IA - 80.00 Ac., m/l (010-3072-03)

Quality Linn County Farmland with Nice Outbuilding!

$1,092,680 ($14,750/Ac.)

$2,024,245.50 ($12,450/Ac.)

DeKalb Co., IL - 162.59 Ac., m/l (070-0106-01)

Productive and Well-Maintained DeKalb County Farm!

Price Reduced! $7,430,500 ($70,000/Ac.)

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 3.43 Ac., m/l (010-3060-02)

Attractive Acreage Site with 2-Story Home and Nice Outbuildings!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Delaware Co., IA - 1.75 Ac., m/l (010-3234-01)

Spacious Brick Home on a Timbered Lot Along a Hard-Surfaced Road!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 64.11 Ac., m/l (010-3235-02)

Highly Productive Farm Southeast of Cedar Rapids, Iowa!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 54.99 Ac., m/l (010-3235-01)

Attractive Building Site with Mix of Cropland & Mature Timber!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Muscatine Co., IA - 62.94 Ac., m/l (010-3268-01)

Attractive Farm with Mix of Productive Farmland, Mature Timber & Pasture!

Auction Calendar