Benton Co., IA - 80.80 Ac., m/l (010-3061-05)

High-Quality Benton County Farm Along a Hard-Surfaced Road!
  Documents

$1,272,600 ($15,750/Ac.)

Address
US Hwy 218 at 56th St.
Nearest City
Garrison

Acreage Details: 80.80 (Acres, m/l)

Soil Productivity Rating
90.30 CSR2
Tillable Acres
74.85

80.80 acres, m/l, located approximately 6 miles northeast of Dysart, Iowa on the west side of US Hwy 218 at 56th St. 

This gently rolling farm has 74.85 FSA/Eff. crop acres with a CSR2 of 90.30.

The property includes several functional buildings: a 15’ x 15’ steel grain bin (1966), a 20’ x 40’ corn crib (1955), and a 30’ x 96’ open hog confinement building (1975). These structures provide storage and livestock use options.

This high-quality Benton County farm features a 90.30 CSR2 and is easily accessible via a hard-surfaced road.

Seller has two additional tracts of land for sale located north and east of this property.

Click Here to View 63.00 Acres

Click Here to View 76.99 Acres