Benton Co., IA - 76.99 Ac., m/l (010-3061-04)

Premium Benton County Farmland!
  Documents

$1,424,315 ($18,500/Ac.)

Address
US Hwy 218 at 56th St.
Nearest City
Garrison

Acreage Details: 76.99 (Acres, m/l)

Soil Productivity Rating
97.30 CSR2
Tillable Acres
73.87

76.99 acres, m/l, located approximately 6 miles northeast of Dysart, Iowa on the west side of US Hwy 218 at 56th St. 

This gently rolling farm has 73.87 FSA/Eff. crop acres with a CSR2 of 97.30.

This is a premium quality Benton County farm with convenient access from a hard-surfaced road.

Seller has two additional tracts of land for sale located south of this property. 

Click Here to View 63.00 Acres

Click Here to View 80.80 Acres